Fall 2009

Schedules by Quarter

Fall 2009

Classroom assignments and instructors may change. Please check CAESAR for the most recent information.

CLASS

SECTION

COURSE TITLE

TYPE

TIME

ROOM

Astr 110-6

20

Lecture

MWF 11

Tech M128

David Meyer

Astr 110-6

21

Lecture

TTh 2-3:30

Tech LG62

Mike Smutko

Astr 120-0

20

Lecture

MWF 2

Tech LR2

David Meyer

Astr 329/429

20

Lecture

MWF 2

Dear 23

Mel Ulmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phyx 105-0

20

Lecture

TTh 11-12:30

Tech F129

Don Ellis

Phyx 110-6

20

Lecture

TTh 12:30-2

Anne G31

Heidi Schellman

Phyx 110-6

21

Lecture

MWF 1

Anne G28

Deborah Brown

Phyx 125-1

01

Lecture

MWThF 10

Tech L221

Don Ellis

Phyx 125-1

54

Lab

Tue 2-4

Tech MG32

Rodrigo Guzman

Phyx 125-1

55

Lab

Tue 4-6

Tech MG32

Rodrigo Guzman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phyx 130-1

01

Lecture

MWThF 12

Tech L211

Arthur Schmidt

Phyx 130-1

46

Lab

Mon 6-8

Tech MG32

Lee Patrick

Phyx 130-1

47

Lab

Mon 8-10 pm

Tech MG32

Lee Patrick

Phyx 130-1

52

Lab

Tue 10-12

Tech MG32

Bryne Tan

Phyx 130-1

53

Lab

Tue 12-2

Tech MG32

Nathaniel Odell

Phyx 130-1

65

Lab

Wed 4-6

Tech MG32

Patrick Shively

Phyx 130-1

66

Lab

Wed 6-8

Tech MG32

Avinash Vijayaraghavan

Phyx 130-1

67

Lab

Wed 8-10pm

Tech MG32

Avinash Vijayaraghavan

Phyx 130-1

74

Lab

Thu 2-4

Tech MG32

Patrick Shively

Phyx 130-1

75

Lab

Thu 4-6

Tech MG32

Cheuk Leung

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phyx 135-1

01

Lecture

MWThF 9

Tech L211

David Taylor

Phyx 135-1

43

Lab

Mon 12-2

Tech MG32

Kanber Lam

Phyx 135-1

44

Lab

Mon 2-4

Tech MG32

Kanber Lam

Phyx 135-1

45

Lab

Mon 4-6

Tech MG32

Jia Li

Phyx 135-1

56

Lab

Tue 6-8

Tech MG32

Nathaniel Odell

Phyx 135-1

64

Lab

Wed 2-4

Tech MG32

Jia Li

Phyx 135-1

72

Lab

Thu 10-12

Tech MG32

Bryne Tan

Phyx 135-1

76

Lab

Thu 6-8

Tech MG32

Cheuk Leung

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phyx 135-2

01

Lecture

MWThF 10

Tech L211

Deborah Brown

Phyx 135-2

02

Lecture

MWThF 11

Tech L211

Andrew Smith

Phyx 135-2

44

Lab

Mon 2-4

Tech MG35

Andrey Pozdnyakov

Phyx 135-2

45

Lab

Mon 4-6

Tech MG35

Shahin Mani

Phyx 135-2

46

Lab

Mon 6-8

Tech MG35

Shanin Mani

Phyx 135-2

53

Lab

Tue 12-2

Tech MG35

Roberto Vega-Morales

Phyx 135-2

54

Lab

Tue 2-4

Tech MG35

Roberto Vega-Morales

Phyx 135-2

55

Lab

Tue 4-6

Tech MG35

Kunal Kumar

Phyx 135-2

56

Lab

Tue 6-8

Tech MG35

Kunal Kumar

Phyx 135-2

64

Lab

Wed 2-4

Tech MG35

Taewan Noh

Phyx 135-2

65

Lab

Wed 4-6

Tech MG35

Taewan Noh

Phyx 135-2

73

Lab

Thu 12-2

Tech MG35

Manan Mehta

Phyx 135-2

74

Lab

Thu 2-4

Tech MG35

Manan Mehta

Phyx 135-2

75

Lab

Thu 4-6

Tech MG35

Andrey Pozdnyakov

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phyx 330-1

20

Lecture

MWF 11

Tech LG66

André de Gouvêa

Phyx 330-1

21

Disc

Thu 11

WSC 260

André de Gouvêa

Phyx 339-3

20

Lecture

TTh 9:30-11

Tech L170

Mayda Velasco

Phyx 359-1

20

Lecture

TTh 1-5

Tech F129

Mayda Velasco

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phyx 411-1

20

Lecture

TTh 11-12:30

Tech LG76

Venkat Chandrasekhar

Phyx 412-1

20

Lecture

MWF 10

Tech L168

James Sauls

Phyx 416-0

20

Lecture

TTh 12:30-2

FSL 2370

John Marko

Phyx 422-1

20

Lecture

MW 1

Tech L168

Pulak Dutta

Phyx 422-1

20

Lecture

Fri 1

FSL 2378

Pulak Dutta

Phyx 424-1

20

Lecture

MW 2-3:30

WSC 250

Kamal Seth

Phyx 428-1

20

Lecture

TTh 2-3:30

Tech M349

Anupam Garg

Phyx 450-0

20

Lecture

TTh 9:30-11

Tech F261

Arthur Freeman