Spring 2009

Schedules by Quarter

Spring 2009

Classroom assignments and instructors may change. Please check CAESAR for the most recent information.

CLASS

SECTION

TYPE

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

Astr 103-0

20

Lecture

MWF 2

Ann G15

Mel Ulmer

Astr 111-0

20

Lecture

MWF 2

Tech LR2

David Meyer

Astr 130-0

20

Lecture

TTh 2-3:30

Tech M128

Farhad Zadeh

Astr 220-0

20

Lecture

TTh 9:30-11

Tech M120

Farhad Zadeh

Astr 331-0

20

Lecture

TTh 2-3:30

Dear 23

Vicki Kalogera

Astr 443-0

20

Lecture

Fri 1-4

Dear 23

Vicki Kalogera

Phyx 105-0

20

Lecture

TTh 11-12:30

Searle 2370

Don Ellis

Phyx 125-3

20

Lecture

MWThF 10

Tech L221

Don Ellis

Phyx 125-3

54

Lab

Tue 2-4

Tech MG35

Rodrigo Guzman

Phyx 125-3

55

Lab

Tue 4-6

Tech MG35

Rodrigo Guzman

Phyx 130-3

01

Lecture

MWThF 12

Tech L211

Tae Kim

Phyx 130-3

46

Lab

Mon 6-8

Tech MG35

Avinash Vijayaraghavan

Phyx 130-3

47

Lab

Mon 8-10 pm

Tech MG35

Avinash Vijayaraghavan

Phyx 130-3

52

Lab

Tue 10-12

Tech MG35

Joo Sang Lee

Phyx 130-3

53

Lab

Tue 12-2

Tech MG35

Joo Sang Lee

Phyx 130-3

65

Lab

Wed 4-6

Tech MG35

Botao Xiao

Phyx 130-3

66

Lab

Wed 6-8

Tech MG35

Ahmet Uysal

Phyx 130-3

71

Lab

Thu 8-10am

Tech MG35

Sangwon Oh

Phyx 130-3

74

Lab

Thu 2-4

Tech MG35

Jeff Klug

Phyx 130-3

75

Lab

Thu 4-6

Tech MG35

Jeff Klug

Phyx 130-3

77

Lab

Thu 8-10pm

Tech MG35

Monika Patel

Phyx 135-1

01

Lecture

MWThF 10

Tech L211

David Taylor

Phyx 135-1

53

Lab

Tue 12-2

Tech MG32

David Tabor

Phyx 135-1

64

Lab

Wed 2-4

Tech MG32

Ting Xiao

Phyx 135-1

75

Lab

Thu 4-6

Tech MG32

Ting Xiao

Phyx 135-3

01

Lecture

MWThF 9

Tech L211

Deborah Brown

Phyx 135-3

02

Lecture

MWThF 11

Tech L211

Deborah Brown

Phyx 135-3

43

Lab

Mon 12-2

Tech MG35

Anitha Mohan

Phyx 135-3

44

Lab

Mon 2-4

Tech MG35

Sanghamitra Goswami

Phyx 135-3

45

Lab

Mon 4-6

Tech MG35

Sanghamitra Goswami

Phyx 135-3

47

Lab

Mon 8-10pm

Tech MG35

Avinash Vijayaraghavan

Phyx 135-3

51

Lab

Tue 8-10am

Tech MG35

Sangwon Oh

Phyx 135-3

56

Lab

Tue 6-8

Tech MG35

Shashank Shalgar

Phyx 135-3

57

Lab

Tue 8-10pm

Tech MG35

Shashank Shalgar

Phyx 135-3

63

Lab

Wed 12-2

Tech MG35

Anitha Mohan

Phyx 135-3

64

Lab

Wed 2-4

Tech MG35

Botao Xiao

Phyx 135-3

67

Lab

Wed 8-10pm

Tech MG35

Ahmet Uysal

Phyx 135-3

71

Lab

Thu 8-10am

Tech MG35

Sangwon Oh

Phyx 135-3

72

Lab

Thu 10-12

Tech MG35

Ahmet Uysal

Phyx 135-3

73

Lab

Thu 12-2

Tech MG35

Will Shepherd

Phyx 135-3

74

Lab

Thu 2-4

Tech MG35

Jeff Klug

Phyx 135-3

75

Lab

Thu 4-6

Tech MG35

Jeff Klug

Phyx 135-3

76

Lab

Thu 6-8

Tech MG35

Monika Patel

Phyx 135-3

77

Lab

Thu 8-10pm

Tech MG35

Monika Patel

Phyx 252-0

20

Lecture

TTh 1-5

Tech F129

Heidi Schellman

Phyx 332-0

20

Lecture

MWF 9

Tech M166

Giles Novak

Phyx 332-0

21

Disc

Mon 3

Tech M120

Giles Novak

Phyx 333-2

20

Lecture

MWF 11

Tech L168

Bill Halperin

Phyx 333-2

21

Disc

Wed 4

Tech L168

Bill Halperin

Phyx 337-0

20

Lecture

TTh 11-12:30

Tech F127

Art Freeman

Phyx 339-2

20

Lecture

MWF 10

Tech A110

Andy Morrison

Phyx 339-2

21

Disc

Mon 4

Tech LG66

Andy Morrison

Phyx 358-0

20

Lecture

TTh 9:30-11

Tech F127

Venkat Chandrasekhar

Phyx 371-0

20

Lecture

MWF 1

Tech L168

Adilson Motter

Phyx 411-1

20

Lecture

TTh 2-3:30

Tech F127

Anupam Garg

Phyx 412-3

20

Lecture

MWF 10

Tech F127

James Sauls

Phyx 414-2

20

Lecture

MW 3:30-5

Tech M166

Yuri Shylnov

Phyx 420-0

20

Lecture

MWF 12

Tech M166

John Marko

Phyx 422-3

20

Lecture

MWF 12

Tech LG62

John Ketterson

Phyx 424-2

20

Lecture

TTh 11-12:30

Tech L158

Kamal Seth

Phyx 428-3

20

Lecture

MF 11-12:30

Tech F127

Tait/Low

Phyx 436-0

20

Lecture

MWF 2

Tech L158

James Sauls