Winter 2009

Schedules by Quarter

Winter 2009

Classroom assignments and instructors may change. Please check CAESAR for the most recent information.

CLASS

SECTION

TYPE

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

Astr 101-0

20

Lecture

MWF 2

Tech LR2

Michael Smutko

Astr 110-6

20

Lecture

TTh 11-12:30

Tech LG62

Mel Ulmer

Astr 441-0

20

Lecture

TTh 11-12:30

Dear 23

Giles Novak

 

 

Phyx 110-6

20

Lecture

TTh 9:30-11

Tech K126

Heidi Schellman

Phyx 125-2

01

Lecture

MWThF 10

Tech L221

David Buchholz

Phyx 125-2

54

Lab

Tue 2

Tech MG32

Milja Medic

Phyx 125-2

55

Lab

Tue 4

Tech MG32

Milja Medic

Phyx 130-2

01

Lecture

MWThF 12

Tech L211

Art Schmidt

Phyx 130-2

44

Lab

Mon 2

Tech MG32

Sanghamitra Goswami

Phyx 130-2

45

Lab

Mon 4

Tech MG32

Sanghamitra Goswami

Phyx 130-2

53

Lab

Tue 12

Tech MG32

Subramanian Krishnamurthy

Phyx 130-2

57

Lab

Tue 8pm

Tech MG32

Shashank Shalgar

Phyx 130-2

66

Lab

Wed 6

Tech MG32

Tsing Wai Wong

Phyx 130-2

67

Lab

Wed 8pm

Tech MG32

Tsing Wai Wong

Phyx 130-2

71

Lab

Thu 8am

Tech MG32

Avinash Vijayaraghavan

Phyx 130-2

72

Lab

Thu 10

Tech MG32

Avinash Vijayaraghavan

Phyx 130-2

77

Lab

Thu 8pm

Tech MG32

Sagar Sahasrabudhe

Phyx 135-2

01

Lecture

MWThF 9

Tech L211

Deborah Brown

Phyx 135-2

02

Lecture

MWThF 10

Tech L211

Deborah Brown

Phyx 135-2

43

Lab

Mon 12

Tech MG32

Ting Xiao

Phyx 135-2

46

Lab

Mon 6

Tech MG32

Botao Xiao

Phyx 135-2

47

Lab

Mon 8pm

Tech MG32

Botao Xiao

Phyx 135-2

51

Lab

Tue 8am

Tech MG32

Byron Watkins

Phyx 135-2

52

Lab

Tue 10

Tech MG32

Byron Watkins

Phyx 135-2

56

Lab

Tue 6

Tech MG32

Shashank Shalgar

Phyx 135-2

63

Lab

Wed 12

Tech MG32

Ting Xiao

Phyx 135-2

64

Lab

Wed 2

Tech MG32

Shahin Mani

Phyx 135-2

65

Lab

Wed 4

Tech MG32

Shahin Mani

Phyx 135-2

71

Lab

Thu 8am

Tech MG32

Avinash Vijayaraghavan

Phyx 135-2

73

Lab

Thu 12

Tech MG32

Subramanian Krishnamurthy

Phyx 135-2

74

Lab

Thu 2

Tech MG32

Sagar Sahasrabudhe

Phyx 135-2

75

Lab

Thu 4

Tech MG32

Sagar Sahasrabudhe

Phyx 135-3

01

Lecture

MWThF 11

Tech L211

Andrew Rivers

Phyx 135-3

02

Lecture

MWThF 1

Tech L211

David Taylor

Phyx 135-3

44

Lab

Mon 2

Tech MG35

Sangwon Oh

Phyx 135-3

45

Lab

Mon 4

Tech MG35

Sangwon Oh

Phyx 135-3

46

Lab

Mon 6

Tech MG35

Rodrigo Guzman

Phyx 135-3

47

Lab

Mon 8pm

Tech MG35

Rodrigo Guzman

Phyx 135-3

54

Lab

Tue 2

Tech MG35

Andrew Mounce

Phyx 135-3

55

Lab

Tue 4

Tech MG35

Joo-Sang Lee

Phyx 135-3

65

Lab

Wed 4

Tech MG35

Tom Sisan

Phyx 135-3

66

Lab

Wed 6

Tech MG35

Tom Sisan

Phyx 135-3

74

Lab

Thu 2

Tech MG35

Joo-Sang Lee

Phyx 135-3

75

Lab

Thu 4

Tech MG35

Charles Collett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phyx 330-2

20

Lecture

MWF 9

Tech LG76

Yung Tae Kim

Phyx 330-2

21

Disc

TBA

TBA

Yung Tae Kim

Phyx 333-1

20

Lecture

MWF 11

Tech LG76

William Halperin

Phyx 333-1

21

Disc

Wed 2

Tech L316

William Halperin

Phyx 339-1

20

Lecture

MWF 10

Tech MG28

Andrew Morrison

Phyx 339-1

60

Disc

Mon 4

Tech M177

Andrew Morrison

Phyx 359-3

20

Lecture

TTh 1-5

Tech F246

Morrison/Watkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phyx 411-0

20

Lecture

MWF 1

Tech L160

Adilson Motter

Phyx 412-2

20

Lecture

MWF 10

Tech L168

James Sauls

Phyx 414-1

20

Lecture

MW 3:30-5

Tech L170

Yuri Shylnov

Phyx 422-2

20

Lecture

MWF 12

Tech LG62

John Ketterson

Phyx 423-0

20

Lecture

TTh 12:30-2

Tech LG62

Kamal Seth

Phyx 426-0

20

Lecture

MF 9-10:30

Tech L170

Prem Kumar

Phyx 427-0

20

Lecture

MW 3:30-5

Tech LG66

Horace Yuen

Phyx 428-2

20

Lecture

Mon 3-4:30

Tech M164

Ian Low

Phyx 428-2

20

Lecture

Thu 3-4:30

Tech L251

Ian Low

Phyx 435-0

20

Lecture

MWF 11

Tech L168

Pulak Dutta

Phyx 442-0

20

Lecture

TTh 1-4:50

Tech F129

David Buchholz

Phyx 450-0

20

Lecture

TTh 9:30-11

Tech LG66

Brian Odom