Fall 2009

Schedules by Quarter

Fall 2009

Classroom assignments and instructors may change. Please check CAESAR for the most recent information.

CLASS

SECTION

COURSE TITLE

TYPE

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

Astr 110-6

20

Lecture

MWF 11

Tech M128

David Meyer

Astr 110-6

21

Lecture

TTh 2-3:30

Tech LG62

Mike Smutko

Astr 120-0

20

Lecture

MWF 2

Tech LR2

David Meyer

Astr 329/429

20

Lecture

MWF 2

Dear 23

Mel Ulmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phyx 105-0

20

Lecture

TTh 11-12:30

Tech F129

Don Ellis

Phyx 110-6

20

Lecture

TTh 12:30-2

Anne G31

Heidi Schellman

Phyx 110-6

21

Lecture

MWF 1

Anne G28

Deborah Brown

Phyx 125-1

01

Lecture

MWThF 10

Tech L221

Don Ellis

Phyx 125-1

54

Lab

Tue 2-4

Tech MG32

Rodrigo Guzman

Phyx 125-1

55

Lab

Tue 4-6

Tech MG32

Rodrigo Guzman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phyx 130-1

01

Lecture

MWThF 12

Tech L211

Arthur Schmidt

Phyx 130-1

46

Lab

Mon 6-8

Tech MG32

Lee Patrick

Phyx 130-1

47

Lab

Mon 8-10 pm

Tech MG32

Lee Patrick

Phyx 130-1

52

Lab

Tue 10-12

Tech MG32

Bryne Tan

Phyx 130-1

53

Lab

Tue 12-2

Tech MG32

Nathaniel Odell

Phyx 130-1

65

Lab

Wed 4-6

Tech MG32

Patrick Shively

Phyx 130-1

66

Lab

Wed 6-8

Tech MG32

Avinash Vijayaraghavan

Phyx 130-1

67

Lab

Wed 8-10pm

Tech MG32

Avinash Vijayaraghavan

Phyx 130-1

74

Lab

Thu 2-4

Tech MG32

Patrick Shively

Phyx 130-1

75

Lab

Thu 4-6

Tech MG32

Cheuk Leung

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phyx 135-1

01

Lecture

MWThF 9

Tech L211

David Taylor

Phyx 135-1

43

Lab

Mon 12-2

Tech MG32

Kanber Lam

Phyx 135-1

44

Lab

Mon 2-4

Tech MG32

Kanber Lam

Phyx 135-1

45

Lab

Mon 4-6

Tech MG32

Jia Li

Phyx 135-1

56

Lab

Tue 6-8

Tech MG32

Nathaniel Odell

Phyx 135-1

64

Lab

Wed 2-4

Tech MG32

Jia Li

Phyx 135-1

72

Lab

Thu 10-12

Tech MG32

Bryne Tan

Phyx 135-1

76

Lab

Thu 6-8

Tech MG32

Cheuk Leung

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phyx 135-2

01

Lecture

MWThF 10

Tech L211

Deborah Brown

Phyx 135-2

02

Lecture

MWThF 11

Tech L211

Andrew Smith

Phyx 135-2

44

Lab

Mon 2-4

Tech MG35

Andrey Pozdnyakov

Phyx 135-2

45

Lab

Mon 4-6

Tech MG35

Shahin Mani

Phyx 135-2

46

Lab

Mon 6-8

Tech MG35

Shanin Mani

Phyx 135-2

53

Lab

Tue 12-2

Tech MG35

Roberto Vega-Morales

Phyx 135-2

54

Lab

Tue 2-4

Tech MG35

Roberto Vega-Morales

Phyx 135-2

55

Lab

Tue 4-6

Tech MG35

Kunal Kumar

Phyx 135-2

56

Lab

Tue 6-8

Tech MG35

Kunal Kumar

Phyx 135-2

64

Lab

Wed 2-4

Tech MG35

Taewan Noh

Phyx 135-2

65

Lab

Wed 4-6

Tech MG35

Taewan Noh

Phyx 135-2

73

Lab

Thu 12-2

Tech MG35

Manan Mehta

Phyx 135-2

74

Lab

Thu 2-4

Tech MG35

Manan Mehta

Phyx 135-2

75

Lab

Thu 4-6

Tech MG35

Andrey Pozdnyakov

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phyx 330-1

20

Lecture

MWF 11

Tech LG66

André de Gouvêa

Phyx 330-1

21

Disc

Thu 11

WSC 260

André de Gouvêa

Phyx 339-3

20

Lecture

TTh 9:30-11

Tech L170

Mayda Velasco

Phyx 359-1

20

Lecture

TTh 1-5

Tech F129

Mayda Velasco

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phyx 411-1

20

Lecture

TTh 11-12:30

Tech LG76

Venkat Chandrasekhar

Phyx 412-1

20

Lecture

MWF 10

Tech L168

James Sauls

Phyx 416-0

20

Lecture

TTh 12:30-2

FSL 2370

John Marko

Phyx 422-1

20

Lecture

MW 1

Tech L168

Pulak Dutta

Phyx 422-1

20

Lecture

Fri 1

FSL 2378

Pulak Dutta

Phyx 424-1

20

Lecture

MW 2-3:30

WSC 250

Kamal Seth

Phyx 428-1

20

Lecture

TTh 2-3:30

Tech M349

Anupam Garg

Phyx 450-0

20

Lecture

TTh 9:30-11

Tech F261

Arthur Freeman