Spring 2009

Schedules by Quarter

Spring 2009

Classroom assignments and instructors may change. Please check CAESAR for the most recent information.

CLASS SECTION TYPE TIME ROOM INSTRUCTOR
Astr 103-0 20 Lecture MWF 2 Ann G15 Mel Ulmer
Astr 111-0 20 Lecture MWF 2 Tech LR2 David Meyer
Astr 130-0 20 Lecture TTh 2-3:30 Tech M128 Farhad Zadeh
Astr 220-0 20 Lecture TTh 9:30-11 Tech M120 Farhad Zadeh
Astr 331-0 20 Lecture TTh 2-3:30 Dear 23 Vicki Kalogera
Astr 443-0 20 Lecture Fri 1-4 Dear 23 Vicki Kalogera
Phyx 105-0 20 Lecture TTh 11-12:30 Searle 2370 Don Ellis
Phyx 125-3 20 Lecture MWThF 10 Tech L221 Don Ellis
Phyx 125-3 54 Lab Tue 2-4 Tech MG35 Rodrigo Guzman
Phyx 125-3 55 Lab Tue 4-6 Tech MG35 Rodrigo Guzman
Phyx 130-3 01 Lecture MWThF 12 Tech L211 Tae Kim
Phyx 130-3 46 Lab Mon 6-8 Tech MG35 Avinash Vijayaraghavan
Phyx 130-3 47 Lab Mon 8-10 pm Tech MG35 Avinash Vijayaraghavan
Phyx 130-3 52 Lab Tue 10-12 Tech MG35 Joo Sang Lee
Phyx 130-3 53 Lab Tue 12-2 Tech MG35 Joo Sang Lee
Phyx 130-3 65 Lab Wed 4-6 Tech MG35 Botao Xiao
Phyx 130-3 66 Lab Wed 6-8 Tech MG35 Ahmet Uysal
Phyx 130-3 71 Lab Thu 8-10am Tech MG35 Sangwon Oh
Phyx 130-3 74 Lab Thu 2-4 Tech MG35 Jeff Klug
Phyx 130-3 75 Lab Thu 4-6 Tech MG35 Jeff Klug
Phyx 130-3 77 Lab Thu 8-10pm Tech MG35 Monika Patel
Phyx 135-1 01 Lecture MWThF 10 Tech L211 David Taylor
Phyx 135-1 53 Lab Tue 12-2 Tech MG32 David Tabor
Phyx 135-1 64 Lab Wed 2-4 Tech MG32 Ting Xiao
Phyx 135-1 75 Lab Thu 4-6 Tech MG32 Ting Xiao
Phyx 135-3 01 Lecture MWThF 9 Tech L211 Deborah Brown
Phyx 135-3 02 Lecture MWThF 11 Tech L211 Deborah Brown
Phyx 135-3 43 Lab Mon 12-2 Tech MG35 Anitha Mohan
Phyx 135-3 44 Lab Mon 2-4 Tech MG35 Sanghamitra Goswami
Phyx 135-3 45 Lab Mon 4-6 Tech MG35 Sanghamitra Goswami
Phyx 135-3 47 Lab Mon 8-10pm Tech MG35 Avinash Vijayaraghavan
Phyx 135-3 51 Lab Tue 8-10am Tech MG35 Sangwon Oh
Phyx 135-3 56 Lab Tue 6-8 Tech MG35 Shashank Shalgar
Phyx 135-3 57 Lab Tue 8-10pm Tech MG35 Shashank Shalgar
Phyx 135-3 63 Lab Wed 12-2 Tech MG35 Anitha Mohan
Phyx 135-3 64 Lab Wed 2-4 Tech MG35 Botao Xiao
Phyx 135-3 67 Lab Wed 8-10pm Tech MG35 Ahmet Uysal
Phyx 135-3 71 Lab Thu 8-10am Tech MG35 Sangwon Oh
Phyx 135-3 72 Lab Thu 10-12 Tech MG35 Ahmet Uysal
Phyx 135-3 73 Lab Thu 12-2 Tech MG35 Will Shepherd
Phyx 135-3 74 Lab Thu 2-4 Tech MG35 Jeff Klug
Phyx 135-3 75 Lab Thu 4-6 Tech MG35 Jeff Klug
Phyx 135-3 76 Lab Thu 6-8 Tech MG35 Monika Patel
Phyx 135-3 77 Lab Thu 8-10pm Tech MG35 Monika Patel
Phyx 252-0 20 Lecture TTh 1-5 Tech F129 Heidi Schellman
Phyx 332-0 20 Lecture MWF 9 Tech M166 Giles Novak
Phyx 332-0 21 Disc Mon 3 Tech M120 Giles Novak
Phyx 333-2 20 Lecture MWF 11 Tech L168 Bill Halperin
Phyx 333-2 21 Disc Wed 4 Tech L168 Bill Halperin
Phyx 337-0 20 Lecture TTh 11-12:30 Tech F127 Art Freeman
Phyx 339-2 20 Lecture MWF 10 Tech A110 Andy Morrison
Phyx 339-2 21 Disc Mon 4 Tech LG66 Andy Morrison
Phyx 358-0 20 Lecture TTh 9:30-11 Tech F127 Venkat Chandrasekhar
Phyx 371-0 20 Lecture MWF 1 Tech L168 Adilson Motter
Phyx 411-1 20 Lecture TTh 2-3:30 Tech F127 Anupam Garg
Phyx 412-3 20 Lecture MWF 10 Tech F127 James Sauls
Phyx 414-2 20 Lecture MW 3:30-5 Tech M166 Yuri Shylnov
Phyx 420-0 20 Lecture MWF 12 Tech M166 John Marko
Phyx 422-3 20 Lecture MWF 12 Tech LG62 John Ketterson
Phyx 424-2 20 Lecture TTh 11-12:30 Tech L158 Kamal Seth
Phyx 428-3 20 Lecture MF 11-12:30 Tech F127 Tait/Low
Phyx 436-0 20 Lecture MWF 2 Tech L158 James Sauls