Skip to main content

Spring 2009

Schedules by Quarter

Spring 2009

Classroom assignments and instructors may change. Please check CAESAR for the most recent information.

CLASS SECTION TYPE TIME ROOM INSTRUCTOR
Astr 103-0 20 Lecture MWF 2 Ann G15 Mel Ulmer
Astr 111-0 20 Lecture MWF 2 Tech LR2 David Meyer
Astr 130-0 20 Lecture TTh 2-3:30 Tech M128 Farhad Zadeh
Astr 220-0 20 Lecture TTh 9:30-11 Tech M120 Farhad Zadeh
Astr 331-0 20 Lecture TTh 2-3:30 Dear 23 Vicki Kalogera
Astr 443-0 20 Lecture Fri 1-4 Dear 23 Vicki Kalogera
Phyx 105-0 20 Lecture TTh 11-12:30 Searle 2370 Don Ellis
Phyx 125-3 20 Lecture MWThF 10 Tech L221 Don Ellis
Phyx 125-3 54 Lab Tue 2-4 Tech MG35 Rodrigo Guzman
Phyx 125-3 55 Lab Tue 4-6 Tech MG35 Rodrigo Guzman
Phyx 130-3 01 Lecture MWThF 12 Tech L211 Tae Kim
Phyx 130-3 46 Lab Mon 6-8 Tech MG35 Avinash Vijayaraghavan
Phyx 130-3 47 Lab Mon 8-10 pm Tech MG35 Avinash Vijayaraghavan
Phyx 130-3 52 Lab Tue 10-12 Tech MG35 Joo Sang Lee
Phyx 130-3 53 Lab Tue 12-2 Tech MG35 Joo Sang Lee
Phyx 130-3 65 Lab Wed 4-6 Tech MG35 Botao Xiao
Phyx 130-3 66 Lab Wed 6-8 Tech MG35 Ahmet Uysal
Phyx 130-3 71 Lab Thu 8-10am Tech MG35 Sangwon Oh
Phyx 130-3 74 Lab Thu 2-4 Tech MG35 Jeff Klug
Phyx 130-3 75 Lab Thu 4-6 Tech MG35 Jeff Klug
Phyx 130-3 77 Lab Thu 8-10pm Tech MG35 Monika Patel
Phyx 135-1 01 Lecture MWThF 10 Tech L211 David Taylor
Phyx 135-1 53 Lab Tue 12-2 Tech MG32 David Tabor
Phyx 135-1 64 Lab Wed 2-4 Tech MG32 Ting Xiao
Phyx 135-1 75 Lab Thu 4-6 Tech MG32 Ting Xiao
Phyx 135-3 01 Lecture MWThF 9 Tech L211 Deborah Brown
Phyx 135-3 02 Lecture MWThF 11 Tech L211 Deborah Brown
Phyx 135-3 43 Lab Mon 12-2 Tech MG35 Anitha Mohan
Phyx 135-3 44 Lab Mon 2-4 Tech MG35 Sanghamitra Goswami
Phyx 135-3 45 Lab Mon 4-6 Tech MG35 Sanghamitra Goswami
Phyx 135-3 47 Lab Mon 8-10pm Tech MG35 Avinash Vijayaraghavan
Phyx 135-3 51 Lab Tue 8-10am Tech MG35 Sangwon Oh
Phyx 135-3 56 Lab Tue 6-8 Tech MG35 Shashank Shalgar
Phyx 135-3 57 Lab Tue 8-10pm Tech MG35 Shashank Shalgar
Phyx 135-3 63 Lab Wed 12-2 Tech MG35 Anitha Mohan
Phyx 135-3 64 Lab Wed 2-4 Tech MG35 Botao Xiao
Phyx 135-3 67 Lab Wed 8-10pm Tech MG35 Ahmet Uysal
Phyx 135-3 71 Lab Thu 8-10am Tech MG35 Sangwon Oh
Phyx 135-3 72 Lab Thu 10-12 Tech MG35 Ahmet Uysal
Phyx 135-3 73 Lab Thu 12-2 Tech MG35 Will Shepherd
Phyx 135-3 74 Lab Thu 2-4 Tech MG35 Jeff Klug
Phyx 135-3 75 Lab Thu 4-6 Tech MG35 Jeff Klug
Phyx 135-3 76 Lab Thu 6-8 Tech MG35 Monika Patel
Phyx 135-3 77 Lab Thu 8-10pm Tech MG35 Monika Patel
Phyx 252-0 20 Lecture TTh 1-5 Tech F129 Heidi Schellman
Phyx 332-0 20 Lecture MWF 9 Tech M166 Giles Novak
Phyx 332-0 21 Disc Mon 3 Tech M120 Giles Novak
Phyx 333-2 20 Lecture MWF 11 Tech L168 Bill Halperin
Phyx 333-2 21 Disc Wed 4 Tech L168 Bill Halperin
Phyx 337-0 20 Lecture TTh 11-12:30 Tech F127 Art Freeman
Phyx 339-2 20 Lecture MWF 10 Tech A110 Andy Morrison
Phyx 339-2 21 Disc Mon 4 Tech LG66 Andy Morrison
Phyx 358-0 20 Lecture TTh 9:30-11 Tech F127 Venkat Chandrasekhar
Phyx 371-0 20 Lecture MWF 1 Tech L168 Adilson Motter
Phyx 411-1 20 Lecture TTh 2-3:30 Tech F127 Anupam Garg
Phyx 412-3 20 Lecture MWF 10 Tech F127 James Sauls
Phyx 414-2 20 Lecture MW 3:30-5 Tech M166 Yuri Shylnov
Phyx 420-0 20 Lecture MWF 12 Tech M166 John Marko
Phyx 422-3 20 Lecture MWF 12 Tech LG62 John Ketterson
Phyx 424-2 20 Lecture TTh 11-12:30 Tech L158 Kamal Seth
Phyx 428-3 20 Lecture MF 11-12:30 Tech F127 Tait/Low
Phyx 436-0 20 Lecture MWF 2 Tech L158 James Sauls
Back to top